Team pitching -- 2025 Seattle Kraken
Regular season -- as of 6/18/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Palenciacl 1.742102800041.1258894633158
Fairbankscl 2.351203000038.1271310163120158
Munoz,Acl 2.9623142700027.12799123723118
Leahymr 3.302212810043.2401816105134180
Leiter,Jsp 3.4936013130077.1723130267875324
Holmes,Csp 4.4448014140077.07338382956811331
Baker,Bmr 4.641012100033.032171773773131
Castillo,LMsp 4.6746014140079.081414135551411345
King,B*mr 4.910111900029.128171662630123
Cantillo*mr 5.7226013130078.287505028101204342
Reasp 7.1938012120061.18649491861135285
 Total  4.36244317676703586.157829128419657982492495

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Palenciacl313400010 5.4 2.0 8.3 10.0 0.7 5.1 20.1 .657
Fairbankscl902011020 6.3 3.8 10.1 7.3 0.5 1.9 20.0 .621
Munoz,Acl010020110 8.9 4.0 12.8 12.2 0.7 3.1 17.8 .621
Leahymr002230010 8.2 2.1 10.7 10.5 0.6 5.1 24.1 .653
Leiter,Jsp740021330 8.4 3.0 11.4 9.1 0.8 3.0 94.0 .609
Holmes,Csp3001121130 8.5 3.4 13.2 6.5 0.9 1.9 89.1 .609
Baker,Bmr340120100 8.7 1.9 10.9 10.1 1.9 5.3 24.3 .624
Castillo,LMsp1117400040 9.2 4.0 13.7 6.3 1.6 1.6 89.5 .627
King,B*mr101110130 8.6 1.8 10.7 8.0 0.9 4.3 21.3 .696
Cantillo*mr523100010 10.0 3.2 13.3 11.6 2.3 3.6 97.6 .626
Reasp214410120 12.6 2.6 15.8 9.0 1.9 3.4 84.9 .652
 Total 441422281438210 8.9 3.0 12.3 8.9 1.3 3.0  .631

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Palenciacl .518 0.8296 .22949 .31053 .335 9.6 2.1 1.88 1.60
Fairbankscl .572 1.12109 .22958 .36758 .367 14.0 3.3 2.95 2.18
Munoz,Acl .689 1.4367 .37349 .41549 .415 12.2 4.0 3.62 3.98
Leahymr .618 1.15114 .32565 .36167 .372 15.5 3.2 2.87 2.87
Leiter,Jsp .672 1.27213 .305133 .410133 .410 33.1 3.8 3.47 3.39
Holmes,Csp .747 1.32227 .286145 .438156 .471 40.1 4.7 4.22 4.37
Baker,Bmr .816 1.1879 .31669 .52770 .534 16.7 4.6 4.09 4.21
Castillo,LMsp .815 1.47237 .283176 .510180 .522 49.2 5.6 5.04 5.09
King,B*mr .662 1.1687 .28748 .39049 .398 13.1 4.0 3.63 3.10
Cantillo*mr .881 1.46192 .349197 .576198 .579 57.5 6.7 5.92 5.67
Reasp .953 1.70189 .386167 .586171 .600 55.9 8.3 7.39 7.11
 Total  .751 1.321610 .3081156 .4631184 .475311.1 4.8 4.30 4.17

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Palenciacl00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
Fairbankscl00 .00000 .0000 0.070 .000
Munoz,Acl00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Leahymr10 .000011.0003 3.0112 .182
Leiter,Jsp130 .00007 .53843 3.352 .400
Holmes,Csp140 .00005 .35755 3.9144 .286
Baker,Bmr00 .00000 .0000 0.062 .333
Castillo,LMsp140 .00007 .50044 3.151 .200
King,B*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.042 .500
Cantillo*mr130 .00004 .30852 4.070 .000
Reasp120 .00003 .25040 3.396 .667
 Total 670 .000327 .403237 3.57621 .276

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Palenciacl00 .0000 .000690 .00028289
Fairbankscl30 .0002 .667783 .37530309
Munoz,Acl1514 .9331 .0670141 .071272725
Leahymr111.0000 .0003153 .20028277
Leiter,Jsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001300
Holmes,Csp00 .0000 .000000 .0001400
Baker,Bmr21 .5001 .5002177 .412212110
Castillo,LMsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001400
King,B*mr111.0000 .0004137 .53819197
Cantillo*mr00 .0000 .000000 .0001300
Reasp00 .0000 .000000 .0001200
 Total 2217 .7734 .182227621 .2766715267