Team games started -- 2025 Brampton Barracudas
Regular season -- as of 6/18/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Will Benson0000000101
Jose Caballero0000900009
Victor Caratini5000000005
Elly De La Cruz0000200013
Romy Gonzalez001100000011
Parker Meadows0000000000
Matt Olson011000000011
Andy Pages000000110011
fAustin Riley0001000001
Tyler Soderstrom000001100011
Lenyn Sosa000100000010
Miguel Vargas000000001010
 Other600000010016
 Total111111111111111111 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Will Benson0000000077
Jose Caballero000000100010
Victor Caratini250000000025
Elly De La Cruz000056000056
Romy Gonzalez005600000056
Parker Meadows000000420042
Matt Olson056000000056
Andy Pages000000452056
fAustin Riley0000000044
Tyler Soderstrom000005600056
Lenyn Sosa000560000056
Miguel Vargas0000000033
 Other3100000044277
 Total565656565656565656 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Will Benson0000000178
Jose Caballero000090100019
Victor Caratini300000000030
Elly De La Cruz000058000159
Romy Gonzalez006700000067
Parker Meadows000000420042
Matt Olson067000000067
Andy Pages0000001552067
fAustin Riley0001000045
Tyler Soderstrom000006700067
Lenyn Sosa000660000066
Miguel Vargas000000001313
 Other37000000144293
 Total676767676767676767