Team pitching -- 2025 Aurora Whalers
Regular season -- as of 6/18/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Sengasp 2.04210440017.2117411183275
O'Brienmr 3.134342300037.1321313202547161
Sulsermr 3.1802080005.2522150220
Ercegmr 3.661121700019.220883132280
Cabrera,Esp 4.17150770041.0362019144770175
Skubal*sp 4.2845014140088.18847421997166367
Schwellenbachsp 4.53220880045.2552423115064199
Johnson,Pmr 4.541303010039.2392120162853172
Williams,Gsp 4.5827013130072.26841372671113305
Santillanmr 4.660103110029.0241615132944125
Hanifeemr 4.940201810027.1381915141433133
Vodnikmr 5.612002800033.2372221183058149
fHortonsp 5.7914012120060.2714039195083275
Mattsonmr 5.841101100012.112886114055
fStridersp 6.21150770037.2422626183282170
 Other  3.631343400039.2371716174173174
 Total  4.56234510686801608.061533130822656193522635

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Sengasp000020010 5.6 5.6 11.2 9.2 1.5 1.6 72.0 .573
O'Brienmr220620100 7.7 4.8 14.0 6.0 1.0 1.3 28.3 .585
Sulsermr010000000 7.9 1.6 9.5 7.9 0.0 5.0 10.4 .663
Ercegmr011130110 9.2 1.4 11.0 5.9 0.9 4.3 15.4 .659
Cabrera,Esp820300100 7.9 3.1 11.6 10.3 1.5 3.4 96.1 .620
Skubal*sp1230320040 9.0 1.9 11.2 9.9 1.6 5.1 93.0 .670
Schwellenbachsp210010030 10.8 2.2 13.0 9.9 1.2 4.5 84.9 .691
Johnson,Pmr201040020 8.8 3.6 12.5 6.4 1.1 1.8 21.1 .603
Williams,Gsp260111130 8.4 3.2 11.8 8.8 1.4 2.7 87.8 .605
Santillanmr100310010 7.4 4.0 12.4 9.0 1.2 2.2 15.2 .628
Hanifeemr002010030 12.5 4.6 17.1 4.6 1.0 1.0 26.6 .578
Vodnikmr110010020 9.9 4.8 14.7 8.0 1.3 1.7 19.6 .585
fHortonsp712510060 10.5 2.8 14.1 7.4 1.2 2.6 88.6 .623
Mattsonmr102000000 8.8 4.4 13.1 8.0 2.9 1.8 17.8 .592
fStridersp810100020 10.0 4.3 14.6 7.6 1.9 1.8 87.1 .607
 Other 101124100 8.4 3.9 12.5 9.3 1.6 2.4  .626
 Total 47199242155280 9.1 3.3 12.8 8.3 1.4 2.5  .622

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Sengasp .674 1.2543 .18635 .46735 .467 7.3 3.6 3.35 3.29
O'Brienmr .743 1.39106 .26471 .44177 .478 18.1 4.4 3.92 4.66
Sulsermr .563 1.0614 .3576 .3006 .300 0.8 1.3 1.13 2.37
Ercegmr .669 1.1761 .29530 .37531 .387 7.6 3.5 3.12 3.41
Cabrera,Esp .738 1.22104 .27982 .46985 .486 22.5 4.9 4.44 3.88
Skubal*sp .766 1.21232 .310178 .485181 .493 47.6 4.8 4.37 4.01
Schwellenbachsp .791 1.45132 .37196 .48296 .482 27.7 5.4 4.92 4.82
Johnson,Pmr .722 1.39123 .27678 .45378 .453 20.6 4.6 4.20 4.10
Williams,Gsp .736 1.29196 .291142 .466143 .469 35.6 4.4 3.96 3.99
Santillanmr .672 1.2876 .26351 .40854 .432 12.4 3.8 3.48 3.96
Hanifeemr .856 1.90102 .34368 .51168 .511 21.6 6.9 6.41 6.71
Vodnikmr .857 1.6396 .33381 .54481 .544 21.4 5.6 5.14 5.72
fHortonsp .803 1.48193 .326131 .476136 .495 41.2 6.0 5.50 5.14
Mattsonmr .837 1.4634 .23531 .56431 .564 8.7 6.3 5.71 5.51
fStridersp .889 1.59111 .30697 .57198 .576 30.4 7.3 6.54 6.05
 Other  .757 1.36108 .27885 .48986 .494 22.0 4.9 4.48 4.31
 Total  .769 1.381731 .3021262 .4791286 .488343.6 5.0 4.58 4.54

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Sengasp40 .00001 .25017 4.310 .000
O'Brienmr00 .00000 .0000 0.091 .111
Sulsermr00 .00000 .0000 0.042 .500
Ercegmr00 .00000 .0000 0.040 .000
Cabrera,Esp70 .00003 .42928 4.042 .500
Skubal*sp140 .00009 .64374 5.320 .000
Schwellenbachsp80 .00004 .50035 4.4221.000
Johnson,Pmr10 .00000 .0003 3.0114 .364
Williams,Gsp130 .00007 .53841 3.2102 .200
Santillanmr10 .00000 .0005 5.0116 .545
Hanifeemr10 .00000 .0001 1.0111 .091
Vodnikmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0116 .545
fHortonsp120 .00003 .25044 3.781 .125
Mattsonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
fStridersp70 .00003 .42918 2.643 .750
 Other 00 .00000 .0000 0.0152 .133
 Total 680 .000130 .441266 3.911133 .297

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Sengasp00 .0000 .000000 .000400
O'Brienmr74 .5713 .429172 .286232311
Sulsermr10 .0000 .000090 .000886
Ercegmr32 .6671 .3331185 .27817179
Cabrera,Esp00 .0000 .000000 .000700
Skubal*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001400
Schwellenbachsp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Johnson,Pmr00 .0000 .0004135 .38530294
Williams,Gsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001300
Santillanmr00 .0000 .0006143 .21431307
Hanifeemr00 .0000 .000065 .83318177
Vodnikmr20 .0000 .0002166 .37528284
fHortonsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001200
Mattsonmr10 .00011.000331 .33311113
fStridersp00 .0000 .000000 .000700
 Other 74 .5712 .2864256 .240343417
 Total 2110 .4767 .3332111133 .2976819768